Degree Mechanical : Achievements

Research And Publications

Student Achievements

Sr. No. Name of Student Event College Prize
1 Abhijeet Dilip Patil Kabaddi MIT-WPU Winner
2 Swaraj Chavan Tifan 2017 SAE India Participant
3 Omkar Ghorpade Tifan 2017 SAE India Participant
4 Swaraj Chavan ROBOWAR COE Pune Participant
5 Abhishek Ghatage Tifan 2017 SAE India Participant
6 Aniket Mule Tifan 2017 SAE India Participant
7 Omkar Ghorpade eRyla-2.0 Rotary Club Participant
8 Omkar Ghorpade Rotract club President Rotary Club Participant
9 Omkar Ghorpade TECHNOCRAT WCE, Sangli Participant
10 Omkar Ghorpade MRIDANGAN Rotary Club winner

Sr. No. Name of Student Event College Prize
1 Miss.Shreya Deepak Mali Badminton Zonal Winner
2 Mr.Tayyab Jamadar Brain Strom PVPIT Budhgaon Runner Up
3 Mr.Kiran Patil Brain Strom PVPIT Budhgaon Runner Up
4 Miss.Darshana Chavan Brain Strom PVPIT Budhgaon Winner

Sr. No. Name of Student Event College Prize
2 Mr. Gajanan Kolekar Kabbadi MAEER’s MIT Pune Winner
3 Mr. Ranjit  Patil Kabbadi MAEER’s MIT Pune Winner
4 Mr. Abhijit Mali Kabbadi MAEER’s MIT Pune Winner
5 Mr. Omakr Limaye Chess Zonal Shivaji University Third
6 Mr. Satyajeet Suryavanshi Chess Zonal Shivaji University Third
7 Mr. DigvijaySuryavanshi Chess Zonal Shivaji University Third
8 Vichare Omkar Suresh Poster Presentation PVPIT 1st Prize
9 Gejage Sunil  Sonappa PVPIT
10 Shinde Rajvardhan S. Poster Presentation PVPIT 3rd Prize
11 Pawar Ravikumar P. PVPIT
12 Mahadik Hrishikesh Poster Presentation PVPIT 2nd Prize
13 Kore  Mahesh PVPIT
14 Bajaj Ankita Box Cricket MECHANO Winner
PVPIT
15 Kale Swapnil B 104thindian ISCA Participant
Science Kolkata

Sr. No. Name of Student Event College Prize
1 Kolekar Gajanan N. Kabaddi Zonal Participated
2 Mali Abhijeet D. Kabaddi Zonal Participated
3 Vinayak Shitole Kabaddi Zonal Participated
4 Ranjit Patil Kabaddi Zonal Participated
5 Shraddha Desai Air Rifle State Gold
6 Durgadevi Salagar Mechano 2K15, Lathe War PVPIT Budhgaon Runner up
7 Suhas Mokashi Discovery 2K15, Robo Soccer ADCET, Ashta Runner up
Trailblazer 2K15, CAD Master RIT Shortlisted for 3rd round
8 Manoj Rankhamb Discovery 2K15, Robo Soccer ADCET, Ashta Runner up
9 Jadhav Shivraj Mechano 2K15, Mathopedia PVPIT Participated
Gajanan Kolekar
10 Vishwajit Ghatage Mechano 2K15, Box Cricket PVPIT Participated
11 Niranjan Pandhare IPL Auction PVPIT Participated
Parshwa Kothari
12 Mali Abhijeet D Auction Smart Buildsmart 2k16 PVPIT Participated
IPL Auction SBGI Participated
13 Rahul Rangar CRAFTTECH WCI, Sangli Runner Up
Vertex 2015
14 Jadhav Amarsingh S Logic Hunt GCOE, Karad Winner
AAvishkar2k16
15 Jadhav Amarsingh S IPL Auction SBGI, Miraj Participated
YANTROTSAV 2k16
16 Jadhav Amarsingh S Auction Smart Buildsmart 2k16 PVPIT Participated
17 Katti Sharangpani Abhay National Level Engineering Students Project Competition  ELECRAMA-2016 Engineer energizing india Participated
18 Mane Sandeep Tanaji National Level Engineering Students Project Competition  ELECRAMA-2016 Engineer energizing india Participated
19 Dambalkar  Pranav Vijay National Level Engineering Students Project Competition  ELECRAMA-2016 Engineer energizing india Participated
20 Kulkarni  PavanPramod National Level Engineering Students Project Competition  ELECRAMA-2016 Engineer energizing india Participated
21 Phadke Rohit Purushottam National Level Engineering Students Project Competition  ELECRAMA-2016 Engineer energizing india Participated
22 Satish B Kamble SENSE-EXPO2k16 PVPIT Participated
23 Aditya A. Kale SENSE-EXPO2k16 PVPIT Participated
24 Bhosale Manoj Sopan SENSE-EXPO2k16 PVPIT Participated
25 ShindePravin Tanaji SENSE-EXPO2k16 PVPIT Participated
26 Utture Omkar Nittin SENSE-EXPO2k16 PVPIT Participated
27 Patil ShivanandKishor SENSE-EXPO2k16 PVPIT Participated
28 Nakate Nagesh Revansidha SENSE-EXPO2k16 PVPIT Participated
29 Kokate Akshaykumar Shrikant SENSE-EXPO2k16 PVPIT Participated
30 Mali Sanket Sanjay SENSE-EXPO2k16 PVPIT Participated
31 LattheAniket Ashok SENSE-EXPO2k16 PVPIT Participated
32 Kore  Suraj  Sanjaykumar SENSE-EXPO2k16 PVPIT Participated
33 Shaha Sohan  Santosh SENSE-EXPO2k16 PVPIT Participated